Coconut Ozone Oil, 2 Oz Jar

Product Description

Simply O3 Coconut Ozone Oil

Our coconut oil has a soft, silky, and smooth texture, making it a common option for facial and beauty applications.  With a lower concentration of ozone, coconut ozone oil is often used for acne, blemishes, fine lines, wrinkles, irrirated and dry skin, oil pulling, cuticle health, fungal infections, and dental health.

To apply Coconut Ozone Oil, gently massage a nice even coat into the desired area twice a day.  Coconut Ozone Oil will quickly absorb into the skin within 10 to 15 minutes.  

To store Coconut Ozone Oil, we recommend keeping it refrigerated unless you are using daily.  The oil will harden in temperatures lower than 70-75 °F.

See our complete selection of ozone oils here.

Related Products